A public bill of address is theonly way to remove a bad judge.
[…] Slatkin, Stephanie. 1997. "The Standard of Proof at Sentencing Hearings Under the Federal Sentencing Guidelines: Why the Preponderance of the Evidence Standard is Constitutionally Inadequate."
Cross-references Clear and Convincing Proof.
FYI Here is the state response as to who has access to DV registry
Dear Mr. Watson,
Thank you for the clarification. The only entities to which the Criminal History Systems Board provides access to the Commonwealth’s statewide domestic violence record keeping system are criminal justice agencies, defined in G.L. c. 6, s. 167, as "those agencies at all levels of government which perform as their principal function, activities relating to (a) crime prevention, including research or the sponsorship of research; (b) the apprehension, prosecution, adjudication, incarceration, or rehabilitation of criminal offenders; or (c) the collection, storage, dissemination or usage of criminal offender record information." Other agencies,which may obtain CORI certification under G.L. c. 6, s. 172, do not get access to the DV registry
Dear Mr. Watson,
Thank you for the clarification. The only entities to which the Criminal History Systems Board provides access to the Commonwealth’s statewide domestic violence record keeping system are criminal justice agencies, defined in G.L. c. 6, s. 167, as "those agencies at all levels of government which perform as their principal function, activities relating to (a) crime prevention, including research or the sponsorship of research; (b) the apprehension, prosecution, adjudication, incarceration, or rehabilitation of criminal offenders; or (c) the collection, storage, dissemination or usage of criminal offender record information." Other agencies,which may obtain CORI certification under G.L. c. 6, s. 172, do not get access to the DV registry
Is there anything else to say....
Children who loose regular contact with their father are;
- 63% of youth suicides
- 70% of juveniles in State Institutions